Tenders/Process CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER Named: “CATERING SERVICE FOR (70) PEOPLE, TENTS, TABLES AND CHAIRS” FOR THE MEC AND MAPRODEM UNIT- JUTICALPA; AIMED AT “INTEGRAL WOMEN'S FAIR, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CONCORDIA, OLANCHO” (CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Process CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER Named: “CATERING SERVICE FOR (70) PEOPLE, TENTS, TABLES AND CHAIRS” FOR THE MEC AND MAPRODEM UNIT- JUTICALPA; AIMED AT “INTEGRAL WOMEN'S FAIR, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CONCORDIA, OLANCHO” (CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Proceso CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER Denominado: “SERVICIO ALIMENTACION PARA (70) PERSONAS, CARPAS, MESAS Y SILLAS” DE LA UNIDAD MEC Y MAPRODEM- JUTICALPA; DIRIGIDO A “FERIA INTEGRAL DE LA MUJER, EN EL MUNIC (CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER)
Gerencia Tecnica
Published: Aug 22, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, urban development and housing and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance, Municipal Services and Search Rescue. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - Process CM-34-08-2026-SEMUJER Named: “CATERING SERVICE FOR (70) PEOPLE, TENTS, TABLES AND CHAIRS” FOR THE MEC AND MAPRODEM UNIT- JUTICALPA; AIMED AT “INTEGRAL WOMEN'S FAIR, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CONCORDIA, OLANCHO”. Activity to be held from 9 am to 3 pm on Tuesday, August 25, 2026; therefore, you are invited to quote with the following: • Catering service for 70 people, could be burritos or sandwiches with canned soft drinks. • Rental of 10 tents, size 3x3. • Rental of 60 chairs. • Rental of 15 tables with their respective tablecloths. Note: These requirements are requested for delivery in the municipality of Concordia, Olancho on Tuesday, August 25, 2026 The quote is not valid without the company's signature and seal, RTN of the Secretariat of Women's Affairs 08019022379347, quote number, date, and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Registration certificate with ONCAE. B. Valid operating permit C. Valid Fiscal Solvency Certificate issued by SAR D. Beneficiary registration certificate (SIAFI PIN) E. RTN Attach product images (If applicable). The quote is valid for 30 business days, credit for 45 business days from the notification of award. The proposal must be submitted in a sealed envelope duly labeled with the process number, company name, and addressed to Lic. Lessly Maradiaga / Administrative Management of the Secretariat of State in the Office of Women's Affairs at the Government Civic Center, Lower Body “B”, Floor No. 4. Deadline for submission: MONDAY, AUGUST 24 AT 02:00 PM The company awarded the contract must present the following: A. CAI Invoicing B. Receipt C. Payment will be made via SIAFI Please send your quotes to the email addresses indicated below: • oficialcompras@semujer.gob.hn For inquiries, you can contact us at Tel. 2242-8315 or mobile: 9497-1534. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting Entity: Technical Management Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 22, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gerencia Tecnica

Gerencia Tecnica has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, General Supplies & Services, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.