Tenders/Procurement of Anti-virus and Software License
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaConsulting

Procurement of Anti-virus and Software License

Ethiopian Roads Administration
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Software. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tender T-15-Procurement of Symantec antivirus Software License Renewal, install, Configure, And Support Reference Number: ERA-NCB-NC-0020-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices Procurement Type: Bidding Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Roads Administration Source: Federal Government Classification: ICT Equipment, Consultancy and service Contact Information: Address: Ras Abebe Aregaye Town: Addis Ababa Email: eragoodsprocurement@gmail.com Phone: +251 115587165 P.O. Box: 1770 Envelope Type: single envelop Submission Deadline: 2026-09-16T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-16T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ethiopian Roads Administration

Ethiopian Roads Administration has issued 64 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.