Tenders/Procurement of Stationary Materials
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Stationary Materials

Ministry of Defense
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, general supplies and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense and Office Equipment. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

LOT 5/93/2019/Procurement of Stationary Materials Reference Number: MOD-NCB-G-0135-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Ministry of Defense Source: Federal Government Classification: Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies Contact Information: Address: saris abo in front awash leather factory Town: A/A Email: tekalingdemisie@gmail.com Phone: +251 114709571 P.O. Box: - Submission Deadline: 2026-09-14T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-14T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministry of Defense

Ministry of Defense has issued 583 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 32 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 3 countries including Japan, Ethiopia, and Maldives. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP, JETRO Japan, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.