Tenders/PROCUREMENT OF INDIRECT MATERIAL & TOOLING
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

PROCUREMENT OF INDIRECT MATERIAL & TOOLING

GM-PPC-WPN (Purchase Office)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Manufacturing. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

PROCUREMENT OF INDIRECT MATERIAL & TOOLING --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production Office Name: GM-PPC-WPN (Purchase Office) Office Address: Weapons Factory POF, Wah Cantt 051-905521046 City: Wah Cantt Contact Person: Abdul Sattar Baloch Contact Email: abuzarali501@gmail.com Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 0003,0015,0038,0055,0060-LP-W-57 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Miscellaneous Tender Nature Local Description PROCUREMENT OF INDIRECT MATERIAL & TOOLING Note PROCUREMENT OF INDIRECT MATERIAL & TOOLING Remarks NIL Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 23, 2026 at 10:30 AM Opening Time 11:00 AM Financial Information Bid Security 5.00 Bid Validity 90 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GM-PPC-WPN (Purchase Office)

GM-PPC-WPN (Purchase Office) has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.