Tenders/Extension of the travel agency service contract for the Ibiza and Formentera Health Area (ECASE 2023/ 32371).
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServices

Extension of the travel agency service contract for the Ibiza and Formentera Health Area (ECASE 2023/ 32371).

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Prórroga del contrato del servicio de agencia de viajes del Área de Salud de Ibiza y Formentera (ECASE 2023/ 32371).
Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears
Published: Apr 24, 2026
Updated: Jun 17, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GALBEN TOURS S.A. — €143,802

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Translated

Health Service of the Balearic Islands | 143,801.65 EUR. Extension of travel agency services for a health area.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 143,802.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: EPRSE 2026/33946; Contracting Authority: Balearic Islands Health Service; Amount: 143801.65 EUR; Status: AWARDED

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on April 24, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears

Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears has issued 284 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 36 currently open and 88 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.