Tenders/PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARBAGE COLLECTION, FA-ÇADE CLEANING AND FUMIGATION SERVICES AT TOUR-ISM FUND HEADQUARTERS AND REGIONAL OFFICES.
Open🇰🇪KenyaConsulting

PROVISION OF CLEANING, GARBAGE COLLECTION, FA-ÇADE CLEANING AND FUMIGATION SERVICES AT TOUR-ISM FUND HEADQUARTERS AND REGIONAL OFFICES.

Tourism Fund
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, governance and public administration, culture and heritage and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Tourism Development and Cleaning. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: Tourism Fund. Reference: TF/03/2026-2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Non Consultancy Services. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: TOURISM FUND BUILDING 6TH FLOOR. Bid Validity: 247 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788552393130-TENDER NOTICE , 1788552393168-TENDER DOCUMENT. Contact Email: nmukuna@tourismfund.co.ke. Contact Phone: +254722233216.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304985. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Tourism Fund

Tourism Fund has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.