Tenders/SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK ACCESSORIES FOR INSTALLATION OF NEW NETWORK POINTS AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NEW PASSIVE NETWORK EQUIPMENT (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
Open🇰🇪KenyaFramework

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK ACCESSORIES FOR INSTALLATION OF NEW NETWORK POINTS AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NEW PASSIVE NETWORK EQUIPMENT (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Central Bank of Kenya
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the information and communication technology sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: Central Bank of Kenya. Reference: CBK/017/2026-2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Non Consultancy Services. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: CBK HEAD OFFICE. Bid Validity: 140 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788529151432-TENDER DOCUMENT, 1788529151473-TENDER NOTICE. Contact Email: Comms@centralbank.go.ke. Contact Phone: 0202860000.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304980. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Central Bank of Kenya

Central Bank of Kenya has issued 93 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.