Tenders/Tender for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Project Materials

Tender for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Project Materials

Dedan Kimathi University of Technology
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and education and training sectors, with a focus on Roads and Higher Education. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: Dedan Kimathi University of Technology. Reference: DeKUTES/ONT/IOT/001/2026-2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Goods. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: 2nd Floor Resource Centre II Main Campus Nyeri off the Nyeri-Mweiga Road. Bid Validity: 210 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788508615803-DeKUTES/ONT/IOT/001/2026-2027, 1788508615838-Tender Notice . Contact Email: procurement@dkut.ac.ke. Contact Phone: +254724838361.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 304937. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dedan Kimathi University of Technology

Dedan Kimathi University of Technology has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.