Tenders/Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.

Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years.

ESKOM
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Power Generation. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Provision of Maintenance Contract of Mobile Diesel Pumps at Kusile Power Station For period of 5 years. Contracting authority: ESKOM Category: Disposals: General Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: Mpumalanga Delivery location: R545 KENDAL/BALMORAL RD-HAARTEBEESFONTEIN FARM WITBANK-Mpumalanga-1035 Documents: 240-68099512 Form A_Cat 2_ Rev 9.docx, C1 1 TSC3 Offer Acceptance.doc, 559-667439824 Generation Quality Control Plan Template 18Nov.docx, C2 TSC3 Pricing Data Option A.doc, C3 1 TSC3 Employers Service Information.doc, C1 2a TSC3 Data by Employer.doc, Unpriced BOQ for Diesil Pump Maintenance at Kusile Power Station.xlsx, SOW_20260803150247.pdf, 240-109253698 CQP Template- Rev 3.docx, Integrity Declaration Form (1).pdf, C0 TSC3 Contract cover page.doc, Standard_Bidding_Document_(SBD)_4_Bidders_Disclosure.pdf, Unpriced BOQ for Diesil Pump Maintenance at Kusile Power Station.pdf, C1 3 TSC3 Proforma Guarantees.doc, Annex-c_Local content Declaration-Summary Schedule.pdf, ITT Maintenance of Mobile Diesel Pumps.pdf, Annex-d_Imports Declaration-Supporting schedule to Annex C.pdf, 240-12248652_List of Tender Returnables_Cat 2_ Rev 7.pdf, Annex-e_Local Content Declaration-Supporting Schedule to Annex C.pdf, SUPPLI~1.PDF, C1 2b TSC3 Data by Contractor.doc, KUSILE~1.PDF, 240-105658000 Supplier QM Spec Rev 3-QM 58.pdf, STANDA~1.PDF, Eskom_-_Standard_Conditions_of_Tender_-_30_January_2025_(G20_Logo).pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESKOM

ESKOM has issued 1,551 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 208 currently open and 158 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Energy & Power, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.