Tenders/PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY
Open🇰🇪KenyaServices

PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY

County Assembly Of Muranga
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Insurance. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: County Assembly Of Muranga. Reference: Open Tender - National-2404164-2026/2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Non Consultancy Services. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: Boardroom but online. Bid Validity: 180 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received through an electronic procurement platform.. Documents: 1788437880990-PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY. Contact Email: murangacountyassembly@gmail.com. Contact Phone: +254719802495.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304847. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About County Assembly Of Muranga

County Assembly Of Muranga has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.