Tenders/PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO CLASSROOM,45 STUDENTS CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE AT KALELA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Open🇰🇪KenyaWorks

PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO CLASSROOM,45 STUDENTS CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE AT KALELA SECONDARY SCHOOL

voi ngcdf
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the education and training, construction and civil works and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Laboratory. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: voi ngcdf. Reference: NG-CDF/VOI/KL/10/2025-2026. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Works. Financial Year: 2025/2026. Submission Venue: NG-CDF VOI BOARDROOM. Bid Validity: 140 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788550518502-TENDER DOCUMENT, 1788550518603-TENDER ADVERT. Contact Email: cdfvoi@ngcdf.go.ke. Contact Phone: 0721722246.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304984. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About voi ngcdf

voi ngcdf has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.