Tenders/Purchase of Imported/Local Papers & Art Card for IRI, IIUI
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Purchase of Imported/Local Papers & Art Card for IRI, IIUI

International Islamic University, Islamabad
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Higher Education Commission (HEC) Office Name: International Islamic University, Islamabad Office Address: Office # 121, Admin Block, International Islamic University, Sector H-10 Campus, Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Syed Asif Kamal Contact Email: sakamal@iiu.edu.pk Contact Phone: +92-519-019244 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P108607 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Stationery Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 19, 2026 at 10:30 AM Opening Time 11:00 AM Financial Information Bid Security 128,511.00 Bid Validity 180 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About International Islamic University, Islamabad

International Islamic University, Islamabad has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.