Tenders/Q26.0146_CFC 221_ Berne, Papiermühlestrasse 15cd, caserne, remplacement partiel des fenêtres en bois

Q26.0146_CFC 221_ Berne, Papiermühlestrasse 15cd, caserne, remplacement partiel des fenêtres en bois

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Q26.0146_Bern, Papiermühlestrasse 15cd, Kaserne, Teilersatz Fenster in Holz, BKP 221.0 Fenster in Holz
Amt für Grundstücke und Gebäude des Kantons Bern
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: simap_ch

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Forestry. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through SIMAP Switzerland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Kompletter Ersatz der Holzfenster im Erdgeschoss im Gebäude Papiermühlestrasse 15cd. Einbau unter laufendem Betrieb und gemäss vorgegebener Reihenfolge.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SIMAP Switzerland and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.