Tenders/PERFORMANCE OF 80 HOURS OF RADIO BROADCAST ADVERTISING TO PROMOTE THE REALIZATION OF INSTITUTIONAL ACTIVITIES IN THE URBAN AREA AND PART OF THE RURAL SECTOR, FOR TWENTY (20) CONSECUTIVE DAYS (RRPP-0020-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

PERFORMANCE OF 80 HOURS OF RADIO BROADCAST ADVERTISING TO PROMOTE THE REALIZATION OF INSTITUTIONAL ACTIVITIES IN THE URBAN AREA AND PART OF THE RURAL SECTOR, FOR TWENTY (20) CONSECUTIVE DAYS (RRPP-0020-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REALIZACIÓN DE 80 HORAS DE PUBLICIDAD MEDIANTE RADIO DIFUSIÓN PARA PROMOCIONAR LA REALIZACIÓN DE ACTIVIDADES INSTITUCIONALES EN EL ÁREA URBANA Y PARTE DE SECTOR RURAL, DURANTE VEINTE (20) DÍAS CONSECU (RRPP-0020-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: Jan 27, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- PERFORMANCE OF 80 HOURS OF RADIO BROADCAST ADVERTISING TO PROMOTE THE REALIZATION OF INSTITUTIONAL ACTIVITIES IN THE URBAN AREA AND PART OF THE RURAL SECTOR, FOR TWENTY (20) CONSECUTIVE DAYS, IN ONE (1) LOUDSPEAKER VEHICLE, FROM FEBRUARY 09 TO 28, 2026.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Municipal Mayor's Office of El Progreso

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on January 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,345 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.