Tenders/Price registration, in the Electronic Auction modality, aiming at the eventual acquisition of bibliographic material of interest to the Court, from microenterprises or small businesses.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Price registration, in the Electronic Auction modality, aiming at the eventual acquisition of bibliographic material of interest to the Court, from microenterprises or small businesses.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno porte.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_ba

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training, legal services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 20,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through PNCP Bahia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços, na modalidade Pregão Eletrônico, visando a eventual aquisição de material bibliográfico de interesse do Tribunal, junto a microempresas ou empresas de pequeno porte. O Edital está disponível no Portal de Compras do Governo Federal (www.gov.br/compras), bem como no Portal Nacional de Compras Públicas (PNCP) e no site do Tribunal, no endereço www.tre-ba.jus.br. Outras informações poderão ser obtidas por meio do telefone (71) 3373-7318. Órgão: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL Local: Salvador, Bahia Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Bahia and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL has issued 1,288 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 962 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Ceará, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.