Tenders/Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of consumable materials/equipment/supplies, aiming to meet the needs of the public facility "Central de Cursos" of the Public Policies Management of the Municipal Secretariat of Social Development of Jequié-Ba. (LOTS DESERTED FROM AUCTION 044/2026)
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of consumable materials/equipment/supplies, aiming to meet the needs of the public facility "Central de Cursos" of the Public Policies Management of the Municipal Secretariat of Social Development of Jequié-Ba. (LOTS DESERTED FROM AUCTION 044/2026)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais de consumo/equipamentos/insumos, visando atender as necessidades do equipamento público ¨Central de Cursos¨ da Gestão de Políticas Públicas da Secretaria Municipal de Desenvolvimento Social de Jequié-Ba. ( LOTES DESERTOS DO PREGÃO 044/2026)
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_ba

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the social protection and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 51,548. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through PNCP Bahia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the social protection sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais de consumo/equipamentos/insumos, visando atender as necessidades do equipamento público ¨Central de Cursos¨ da Gestão de Políticas Públicas da Secretaria Municipal de Desenvolvimento Social de Jequié-Ba. ( LOTES DESERTOS DO PREGÃO 044/2026) Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL Local: Jequié, Bahia Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Bahia and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL has issued 1,266 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 34 currently open and 833 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.