Tenders/Removal and Installation of Card Reader for Fuel Pump at PGH

Removal and Installation of Card Reader for Fuel Pump at PGH

Piedmont Geriatric Hospital
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: virginia_eva

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies, energy and power and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas, Hospitals and Fuel. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Virginia eVA, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Removal of Existing K800 Hybrid Card Reader and Installation of PV200 Card Reader System Solicitation type: Quick Quote Contracting authority: Piedmont Geriatric Hospital Work location: 5001 E. Patrick Henry Highway, Burkeville, VA 23922. Items/services required: - Furnish and Install for Removal of Existing K800 Hybrid Card Reader and Installation of PV200 Card Reader System Project Grand Total NIGP category: Gasoline, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG), Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), and Diesel Fuel Pumps, Service Station Type

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Virginia eVA and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Piedmont Geriatric Hospital

Piedmont Geriatric Hospital has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Virginia eVA. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.