Tenders/REPAIR LIVE FIRE TRAINING FACILITY AIRCRAFT MOCK-UP

REPAIR LIVE FIRE TRAINING FACILITY AIRCRAFT MOCK-UP

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6656 910 AW LGC YNGSTN WRN ARPT
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: FA665626R0006 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6656 910 AW LGC YNGSTN WRN ARPT Set-Aside: SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15) NAICS: 236220 Classification Code: Z2BZ Office Location: VIENNA, OH, 44473-0910 Place of Performance: Vienna, Ohio, 44473 Archive Date: 2026-10-06

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 451ee1c784fc41758f2b63c90cdfbe76. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6656 910 AW LGC YNGSTN WRN ARPT

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6656 910 AW LGC YNGSTN WRN ARPT has issued 50 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.