Tenders/REPAIR OF VALVE SEALS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF FUEL FILTERS FOR UNITS HRB-803 AND HRB-909, ASSIGNED TO THE LOCAL DANLI FIRE STATION. (CM-33-CBD-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

REPAIR OF VALVE SEALS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF FUEL FILTERS FOR UNITS HRB-803 AND HRB-909, ASSIGNED TO THE LOCAL DANLI FIRE STATION. (CM-33-CBD-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REPARACION DE SELLOS DE VALVULA, CAMBIO DE HULES DE BARRA ESTABILIZADORA, CAMBIO DE FILTROS DE COMBUSTIBLE A LAS UNIDADES HRB-803 Y HRB-909 ,ASIGNADAS A LA ESTACION LOCAL BOMBEROS DANLI. (CM-33-CBD-2026)
Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí
Published: Jul 22, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - REPAIR OF VALVE SEALS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF FUEL FILTERS FOR UNITS HRB-803 AND HRB-909, ASSIGNED TO THE LOCAL DANLI FIRE STATION. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Danlí Fire Department Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 22, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí

Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí has issued 44 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.