Tenders/REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF NOZZLE HOSES, REMOVAL OF ALTERNATOR, REPLACEMENT OF TIE RODS, REPLACEMENT OF KINGPINS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF RODS ON UNIT HRB-909, CALIBRATION OF VALVES (CM-31-CBD-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF NOZZLE HOSES, REMOVAL OF ALTERNATOR, REPLACEMENT OF TIE RODS, REPLACEMENT OF KINGPINS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF RODS ON UNIT HRB-909, CALIBRATION OF VALVES (CM-31-CBD-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REPARACION Y CAMBIO DE MANGUERAS DE BOQUIN, SACAR ALTERNADOR, CAMBIAR TIJERAS,CAMBIO DE MUÑEQUINES,CAMBIO DE HULES DE BARRA ESTABILIZADORA, CAMBIO DE BARRAS A LA UNIDAD HRB-909 CALILBRACION DE VALVU (CM-31-CBD-2026)
Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí
Published: Jul 7, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, architecture and engineering and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Journalism. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF NOZZLE HOSES, REMOVAL OF ALTERNATOR, REPLACEMENT OF TIE RODS, REPLACEMENT OF KINGPINS, REPLACEMENT OF STABILIZER BAR BUSHINGS, REPLACEMENT OF RODS ON UNIT HRB-909, CALIBRATION OF VALVES ON UNIT HRB-803, REPLACEMENT OF DISC, PRESSURE PLATE AND RELEASE BEARING OF THE CLUTCH SYSTEM, TUNE-UP, OIL CHANGE, REPLACEMENT OF TRANSMISSION MOUNT AND REPLACEMENT OF UNIVERSAL JOINT ON UNIT HRB-810 AND REPLACEMENT OF TIMING KIT, ENGINE TUNE-UP AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER HOSE ON UNIT HRB-801 ASSIGNED TO THE LOCAL FIRE STATION OF DANLI. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Danlí Fire Department Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on July 7, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí

Cuerpo de Bomberos Danlí has issued 44 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 44 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.