Tenders/Replacement Bio-Mass Boiler & Associated Works
Open🇬🇧United KingdomWorks5 days remaining

Replacement Bio-Mass Boiler & Associated Works

ALIGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: uk_contracts_finder

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 72,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through UK Contracts Finder, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Supply and Installation of Replacement Bio-Mass Boiler, Silo, Vacuum Feed & Subsequent Support and Servicing Works will be at the National Coal Mining Museum for England, Wakefield, Yorkshire All enquiries and requests for the tender pack of documents should be made to john.tanner@ncm.org.uk This work is supported by the UK governments Public Bodies Infrastructure Fund A site visit is considered essential for tendering contractors - please contact ian.cawthorne@ncm.org.uk to make the necessary arrangements Please note: your tender return must include completed Pricing Document, Draft Contract and a response to the quality question set out in Appendix A in the ITT. Tenders should be sent to john.tanner@ncm.org.uk by 12 noon on 9th September This is an open tender exercise and this invitation can be passed onto other parties, subsidiaries and delivery partners Please do contact us with any requests for clarifications, responses to which will be sent to all interested parties. CPV: Boilers (44621200). Procedure: Single tender action (below threshold). Suitable for SMEs

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK Contracts Finder and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: PV2516.11. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALIGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

ALIGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.