Tenders/Request for Lease Proposal (RFLP) Enhanced Use Lease Project Nellis Air Force Base, NV. Amendment 2

Request for Lease Proposal (RFLP) Enhanced Use Lease Project Nellis Air Force Base, NV. Amendment 2

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER.FA8903 772 ESS PK
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: AFCEC-26-R-0007 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER.FA8903 772 ESS PK Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 531120 Classification Code: X1AZ Office Location: JBSA LACKLAND, TX, 78236-9861 Place of Performance: 0, Nevada, 89191 Archive Date: 2026-10-09

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 95f3b3f78e7c4f4098917ee58db6fc24. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER.FA8903 772 ESS PK

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND.AF INSTALLATION & MISSION SUPPORT CENTER.FA8903 772 ESS PK has issued 92 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 26 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.