Tenders/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25

Health
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Health Financing. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25 Contracting authority: Health Category: Services: Professional Tender type: Request for Quotation Province: National Conditions: Pay Attention to the Mandatory requirements and submission instruction Briefing venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN Delivery location: 1112 Voortrekker Rd-Pretoria-Pretoria-1112 Documents: RFQ DOH 345 2026-27 ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURE.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Health

Health has issued 219 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 41 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. Tenders span 3 countries including Mauritius, Canada, and South Africa. Notices are distributed via Mauritius e-Procurement, eTenders South Africa, and SaskTenders. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.