Tenders/Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026
Open🇿🇦South AfricaServices2 days remaining

Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026

Tourism
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Tourism Development. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026 Contracting authority: Tourism Category: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities Tender type: Request for Quotation Province: National Conditions: REFER TO THE RFQ AND TERMS OF REFFERENCE Delivery location: 17 Trevenna Street-Sunnyside-Pretoria-0002 Documents: New SBD 4 Declaration form effect from 01 August 2026.pdf, Request for quote of Payment Stipend of VIC IM1892026.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Tourism

Tourism has issued 93 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Governance & Public Administration, and Education & Training. Tenders span 2 countries including Mauritius and South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa and Mauritius e-Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.