Tenders/RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event

RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Public Relations. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 29,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites quotations from suitably experienced PR and Event Management agencies to deliver a high-quality showcase event and supporting communications campaign. PR Agent for Digital Transformation Flexible Fund DTFF Celebration Event

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082820-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) has issued 162 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 102 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, and Tourism. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.