Tenders/RFQ-SCU-AFDB-2026-030: Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Alkamlin Teaching Hospital, Aj Jazirah State
Open🇸🇩SudanSupplies2 days remaining

RFQ-SCU-AFDB-2026-030: Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Alkamlin Teaching Hospital, Aj Jazirah State

IOM
Published: Aug 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

IOM - Request for quotation

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, health and medical services, Monitoring Evaluation and Migration sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Hospitals. Located in Sudan, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Agency: IOM | Reference: RFQ-SCU-AFDB-2026-030 | Type: Request for quotation Dear Interested Contractors,I hope you are well.RFQ-SCU-AFDB-2026-030: HEALTH Sector – Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Alkamlin Teaching Hospital, Aj Jazirah StateKey Deadlines & Info:Site Visit Date: 23-24 August 2026 – 10:00 – 15:00 (Sudan Time) - (Site visit is mandatory; please refer to detailed information in the attached RFQ).Clarification Request Date: until 25 August 2026 / 17:30 hours, Sudan local time (time zone: GMT+2)Bid Submission Deadline: 01 September 2026, 17:30, Sudan local Time (time zone: GMT+2)Bid Submission Email: iomsdnbids@iom.intClarifications Email: yhaj@iom.int(Quotations received at theyhaj@iom.int  address will not be considered for evaluation) DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • RFQ-SCU-AFDB-2026-030 -HEALTH -Al Kamlin Hospital.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079615 • Annex 1 SoW&Technical Specs Al Kamlin Hospital.doc: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079616 • Bill of Quantity (BOQ)-Health Al-Kamlin Hospital.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079617 • DRAWIN~1.PDF: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079618 • Annex 8- Vendor Information Sheet.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079620 • Supplier Registration Guide.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311290&documentId=2079621 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=311290 CONTACT: • Email: iomsdnbids@iom.int

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 17, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IOM

IOM has issued 1,396 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 81 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Migration & Refugees, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Qatar, and Mozambique. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.