Tenders/RFSA W8476-145075 - Cables and Wires
Open🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

RFSA W8476-145075 - Cables and Wires

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure, Enterprise Systems and Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before July 31, 2030.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

PLEASE DISREGARD THE LEAD TYPE INDICATED IN THE DISCOVERY POSTING HEADER. THE CORRECT NOTICE TYPE FOR THIS OPPORTUNITY CAN BE FOUND IN THE CORRESPONDING NOTICE ON CANADABUYS. Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba! This is a continuation of Supply Arrangement W8476-145075/G.. UNSPSC: *Electrical wire and cable and harness (*26120000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Variations or combinations of the above methods. Trade Agreements: *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,737 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 373 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.