Tenders/Request for proposal for the rental of Mimics Licenses necessary for the P.N.R.R. project “Innovative Technologies for Cost effective Healthcare Delivery for salvage procedures of failed treatments of osteoarthritis: specific biomimetics solutions to reduce a growing problem with a high social and economic impact” Mission 6 Component 2 Investment 2.1 Valorisation and enhancement of biomedical research of the SSN CUP: D33C24000470006
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Request for proposal for the rental of Mimics Licenses necessary for the P.N.R.R. project “Innovative Technologies for Cost effective Healthcare Delivery for salvage procedures of failed treatments of osteoarthritis: specific biomimetics solutions to reduce a growing problem with a high social and economic impact” Mission 6 Component 2 Investment 2.1 Valorisation and enhancement of biomedical research of the SSN CUP: D33C24000470006

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Richiesta di offerta per la fornitura in noleggio di Licenze Mimics necessarie alla conduzione del progetto P.N.R.R. “Innovative Technologies for Cost effective Healthcare Delivery for salvage procedures of failed treatments of osteoarthritis: specific biomimetics solutions to reduce a growing problem with a high social and economic impact” Missione 6 Componente 2 Investimento 2.1 Valorizzazione e potenziamento della ricerca biomedica del SSN CUP: D33C24000470006
ISTITUTO ORTOPEDICO RIZZOLI
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SATER - Emilia-Romagna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Decentralization. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 7,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through sater_emilia_romagna, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ISTITUTO ORTOPEDICO RIZZOLI Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CUP: D33C24000470006 Base d'asta: EUR 7 000.00 Scadenza: 16/09/2026 12:00 Procedura finanziata con il Piano Nazionale di Ripresa e Resilienza (PNRR), inserito nell'ambito di NextGenerationEU. Richiesta di offerta per la fornitura in noleggio di Licenze Mimics necessarie alla conduzione del progetto P.N.R.R. “Innovative Technologies for Cost effective Healthcare Delivery for salvage procedures of failed treatments of osteoarthritis: specific biomimetics solutions to reduce a growing problem with a high social and economic impact” Missione 6 Componente 2 Investimento 2.1 Valorizzazione e potenziamento della ricerca biomedica del SSN CUP: D33C24000470006 Scadenza : 16/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato sul SATER — Sistema per gli Acquisti Telematici dell'Emilia-Romagna, gestito da Intercent-ER, l'Agenzia regionale per lo sviluppo dei mercati telematici della Regione Emilia-Romagna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle aziende sanitarie (AUSL), degli Enti locali (Comuni, Province, Unioni) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio emiliano-romagnolo. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sater_emilia_romagna and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ISTITUTO ORTOPEDICO RIZZOLI

ISTITUTO ORTOPEDICO RIZZOLI has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sater_emilia_romagna, anac_cig, and ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.