Tenders/Request for proposal for the use of timber lots "Giowald" year 2026.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Request for proposal for the use of timber lots "Giowald" year 2026.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Richiesta di offerta per l’utilizzazione dei lotti di legname "Giowald" anno 2026.
Comune di Lavarone
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate, water and sanitation and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Forestry, Sanitation and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 18,700. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Municipality of Lavarone Type of contract: Services Document type: Notice CIG: BCC91B5B16 Estimated amount: EUR 18 700.00 Deadline: 10/09/2026 12:00 Request for proposal for the use of timber lots "Giowald" year 2026. Deadline: 10/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes tender procedures for the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Language Italian, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Lavarone

Comune di Lavarone has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Governance & Public Administration, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.