Tenders/Renewal of the annual program, VEQ UCLA ANTIBODY IDENTIFICATION (UCAB), for the needs of the UOSD Cryopreservation and Ba.S.C.O. of the Pausilipon Hospital
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices6 days remaining

Renewal of the annual program, VEQ UCLA ANTIBODY IDENTIFICATION (UCAB), for the needs of the UOSD Cryopreservation and Ba.S.C.O. of the Pausilipon Hospital

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Rinnovo del programma annuale, VEQ UCLA ANTIBODY IDENTIFICATION ( UCAB), per le esigenze della UOSD Criopreservazione e Ba.S.C.O. del P.O. Pausilipon
AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA SANTOBONO PAUSILIPON NAPOLI
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and Research sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Servizi Contracting Authority: AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA SANTOBONO PAUSILIPON NAPOLI RdO number: 6554324 Estimated Value: EUR 2,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA SANTOBONO PAUSILIPON NAPOLI

AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA SANTOBONO PAUSILIPON NAPOLI has issued 78 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via mepa_vetrina. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.