Tenders/Rio de Flag Flood Risk Management Project

Rio de Flag Flood Risk Management Project

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION SOUTH PACIFIC.ENDIST LOS ANGELES.W075 ENDIST LOS ANGELES
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, water and sanitation and audit and accounting sectors, with a focus on Risk Assessment. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Sources Sought Solicitation Number: W912PL26S0051 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION SOUTH PACIFIC.ENDIST LOS ANGELES.W075 ENDIST LOS ANGELES Office Location: LOS ANGELES, CA, 90017-3409 Place of Performance: 86001 Archive Date: 2027-09-04

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 94524c8fd42d4a83b319d4ee7e669742. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION SOUTH PACIFIC.ENDIST LOS ANGELES.W075 ENDIST LOS ANGELES

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION SOUTH PACIFIC.ENDIST LOS ANGELES.W075 ENDIST LOS ANGELES has issued 126 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.