Tenders/Cleaning material balance
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Cleaning material balance

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Saldo de material de limpeza
ESTADO DO CEARA
Published: May 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 11,360.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CLEANING MATERIAL BALANCE

The contracting of cleaning material is essential to ensure the adequate hygiene and conservation of the institution's environments, guaranteeing appropriate sanitary conditions for students, staff, and other users.

Contracting body: STATE OF CEARÁ

Location: Iguatu, Ceará

Unit: EEM FILGUEIRAS LIMA

Modality: Waiver

Dispute mode: Waiver With Dispute

Process: 22001106527202617

Purchase number: 202621976

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Total estimated value: R$ 11,360.00

Proposal opening date: 05/29/2026 10:00

Proposal closing date: 06/03/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 29, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DO CEARA

ESTADO DO CEARA has issued 8,447 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 389 currently open and 2,977 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Ceará. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.