Tenders/[German] Renovation of the Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried gymnasium 308 - Drywall work

[German] Renovation of the Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried gymnasium 308 - Drywall work

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 308 - Trockenbauarbeiten
Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Franz- Marc- Schule Geretsried – Energetische Sanierung der Einfachturnhalle mit Dusch- und Sanitärräumen von 1974 mit Erneuerung und Erweiterung der kontrollierten Lüftung. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - GK-Unterdecke, 1 x 12,5 mm, GKB: 100 m² - GK-Unterdecke, EI 30 b, GKF 2 x 12,5 mm: 13 m² - GK-Akustik-Plattendecke, Quadratlochung 12/25 Q: 410 m² - Zulage Akustik-Plattendecke, Randfries, gerade, ≥ 15 < 45 cm: 265 m - Zulage druckstabile Abhängung, 85 bis 100 cm: 140 m² - Akustik-Unterdecke, 625 x 625 x 20 mm, MF, NRC=1,0, A1: 26 m² - Dreischichtplatte, 27 mm, als Unterkonstruktion, flächig: 310 m² - GK- Ständerwand, Dicke 125 mm, GKB beidseitig 2x12,5mm: 190 m² - GK- Doppelständerwand, Dicke 300 mm, GKB beidseitig 2x12,5mm: 35 m² - Zulage Bekleidung, untere Lage OSB/3, 12 mm: 180 m² - Zulage Beplankung W2-I, zweilagig 12,5 mm: 63 m² - GK-Vorsatzschale, freistehend, CW-50, GKB 2 x 12,5 mm: 48 m² - GK-Vorsatzschale, ballwurfsicher, 45 mm dick, > 25 ≤ 50 cm: 73 m

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen

Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.