Tenders/QUOTE REQUESTED FOR THE ACQUISITION OF: TEXTILE CONFECTIONS 1-10 Unit Flags, Official Proportion 1:2 (the width of the set of three stripes is half the total length) Stru (CM-474-DGCE-SDGP-SE-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

QUOTE REQUESTED FOR THE ACQUISITION OF: TEXTILE CONFECTIONS 1-10 Unit Flags, Official Proportion 1:2 (the width of the set of three stripes is half the total length) Stru (CM-474-DGCE-SDGP-SE-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SE SOLICITA COTIZACION PARA LA ADQUISICION DE: CONFECCIONES TEXTILES 1-10 Unidad Banderas, Proporción Oficial 1:2 (el ancho del conjunto de las tres franjas es la mitad de la longitud total) Estru (CM-474-DGCE-SDGP-SE-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate, security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Coastal Marine, Defense and Textiles. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - SE SOLICITA COTIZACION PARA LA ADQUISICION DE: CONFECCIONES TEXTILES 1-10 Unidad Banderas, Proporción Oficial 1:2 (el ancho del conjunto de las tres franjas es la mitad de la longitud total) Estructura: tres franjas horizontales iguales las dos exteriores son azules y la franja central es blanca. Orientación de Franjas: cada franja ocupa exactamente 1/3 del ancho total de la bandera. Azul Marino /Azul Profundo (uso tradicional): utilizado de forma histórico en la practica civil y militar. Blanco: Pureza absoluta. Cantidad: Cinco Estrellas de cinco ángulos saliente (puntas). Color: Mismo tono de Azul que las franjas exteriores, Disposición: colocadas en el entro de la franja blanca, en forma de quincuncio (como los puntos de un dado). Alineación; Cuatro de ellas forman un cuadrilongo( rectángulo)paralelo a las franjas y la quinta se ubica exactamente en el centro de dicho cuadrilátero. Solicitado por: DGCE Las cotizaciones deberán ser enviadas en sobre sellado debidamente identificado con el nombre de la empresa y con el número de proceso CM-474-DGCE-SDGP-SE-2026 en el mismo, dirigido al Lic. Héctor Edgardo Bonilla Martínez, director general de Adquisiciones de la Secretaría de Educación, primer nivel del cuerpo bajo B del centro cívico gubernamental José Cecilio de Valle, entregadas a Adriana Andrade, a los interesados para aclarar dudas, comunicarse al correo marcela.leiva@se.gob.hn con el oficial de compras Marcela Leiva o al tel. 2226-6200 Extensión 1121 Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.