Tenders/REQUEST TO QUOTE THE FOLLOWING: 20 YARDS OF CORD OR ROPE FOR FLAGPOLE, INTENDED FOR THE HOISTING MECHANISM OF A FLAG WITH DIMENSIONS OF 7 METERS LONG BY 3.5 METERS WIDE, REQUESTED FROM THE PR (SEGOB-CM-GC-2026-054)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies1 days remaining

REQUEST TO QUOTE THE FOLLOWING: 20 YARDS OF CORD OR ROPE FOR FLAGPOLE, INTENDED FOR THE HOISTING MECHANISM OF A FLAG WITH DIMENSIONS OF 7 METERS LONG BY 3.5 METERS WIDE, REQUESTED FROM THE PR (SEGOB-CM-GC-2026-054)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SE SOLICITA COTIZAR LO SIGUIENTE: 20 YARDAS DE CORDÓN O LAZO PARA MÁSTIL, DESTINADO AL MECANISMO DE IZADO DE UNA BANDERA CON DIMENSIONES DE 7 METROS DE LARGO POR 3.5 METROS DE ANCHO, SE SOLICITA AL PR (SEGOB-CM-GC-2026-054)
Unidad Central
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Public Finance, Public Relations and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before August 31, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - SE SOLICITA COTIZAR LO SIGUIENTE: 20 YARDAS DE CORDÓN O LAZO PARA MÁSTIL, DESTINADO AL MECANISMO DE IZADO DE UNA BANDERA CON DIMENSIONES DE 7 METROS DE LARGO POR 3.5 METROS DE ANCHO, SE SOLICITA AL PROVEEDOR ADJUNTAR EN LA COTIZACIÓN LO SIGUIENTE: RTN, SOLVENCIA FISCAL VIGENTE, PIN SIAFI VIGENTE Y CONSTANCIA DE INSCRIPCIÓN DE LA ONCAE. LA DOCUMENTACIÓN DEBERÁ SER ENTREGADA EN EL CENTRO CÍVICO GUBERNAMENTAL, TORRE 2, PISO 17, UNIDAD DE COMPRAS. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,429 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 370 currently open and 4,494 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.