Tenders/Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan
Open🇿🇦South AfricaConsulting

Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan

Musina Local Municipality
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Logistics, Municipal Services and Freight. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the transport and logistics sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Service Provider for Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan Contracting authority: Musina Local Municipality Category: Services: General Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: Limpopo Conditions: 1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R 1045.09 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za) 2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022. 3. All prescribed supporting documents as specified in the bid document must be attached Delivery location: 21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre-Musina Civic Centre-Musina-0900 Documents: Tender 13 2026 27 Service Provider For Development of Musina Intergrated Transport Plan.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Musina Local Municipality

Musina Local Municipality has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.