Tenders/Servicing and maintenance of physical and electronic security - 26/02708
Open🇩🇰DenmarkServices5 days remaining

Servicing and maintenance of physical and electronic security - 26/02708

Auto-translated from da
Original title: Servicering og vedligehold af fysisk og elektronisk sikring - 26/02708
Energinet
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Denmark, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of DKK 300.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from da
The contracting authority wishes to procure inspection, maintenance, and replacement of: • Mechanical security • Perimeter security • Access control systems (ADK) • Intruder alarm systems (AIA) • CCTV surveillance (TVO) For further details regarding the procurement, please refer to the attached documents. The framework agreement offered has a duration of 4 years. The framework agreement can be extended by 4x12 months. The estimated value of the framework agreement is expected to be DKK 300,000,000. The maximum value of the framework agreement is DKK 390,000,000. The consumption can only be considered an estimate and is therefore not binding for the contracting authority. The contracting authority has the right, but not the obligation, to purchase the services covered by the framework agreement from the selected tenderer, cf. clause 1.3 of the framework agreement. The framework agreement also includes Energinet's subsidiaries, etc., cf. clauses 1.4 and 1.5 of the framework agreement.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: da. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Energinet

Energinet has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Denmark. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Denmark Udbud. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.