Tenders/[Spanish] Service of management of Basic Sports Promotion and the Sociomotor Program of Special Care of the City Council of Los Llanos de Aridane for the 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 seasons.
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

[Spanish] Service of management of Basic Sports Promotion and the Sociomotor Program of Special Care of the City Council of Los Llanos de Aridane for the 2026/2027 and 2027/2028 seasons.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicio de gestión de Promoción Deportiva Básica y del Programa Sociomotriz de Atención Especial del Ayuntamiento de Los Llanos de Aridane para las temporadas 2026/2027 y 2027/2028.
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Los Llanos de Aridane
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Sports. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 7. Proposals must be submitted before September 27, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Servicio de gestión de Promoción Deportiva Básica y del Programa Sociomotriz de Atención Especial del Ayuntamiento de Los Llanos de Aridane para las temporadas 2026/2027 y 2027/2028.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Los Llanos de Aridane

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Los Llanos de Aridane has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.