Tenders/SERVICE OF PUBLICATION OF LEGAL NOTICES AND ANNOUNCEMENTS 2026
Awarded🇵🇪PeruServicesThis tender has expired

SERVICE OF PUBLICATION OF LEGAL NOTICES AND ANNOUNCEMENTS 2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SERVICIO DE PUBLICACIÓN DE AVISOS LEGALES Y COMUNICADOS 2026
BANCO DE LA NACION
Published: May 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to PRODUCCIONES GENESIS S.A.C. — PEN 130,868

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Banking and Publishing. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 110,178.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
SERVICE OF PUBLICATION OF LEGAL NOTICES AND ANNOUNCEMENTS 2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: 1220112. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BANCO DE LA NACION

BANCO DE LA NACION has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 118 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: June 9, 2026.