Advertising service in communication media - internet in IDAP - IT04
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, identified as INTER-PROC-193-2017-PROMPERU-1, is issued by the COMMISSION OF PROMOTION OF PERU FOR EXPORTATION AND TOURISM (PROMPERU) for the provision of internet-based media advertising services within the IDAP (Information and Dissemination of Peruvian Products) platform. The contracting entity, PROMPERU, is a governmental body dedicated to fostering Peru's exports and tourism sector. The services required involve strategic advertising placements and campaigns conducted through online channels, likely aimed at promoting Peruvian products and tourism destinations to a wider audience. The tender specifies that the procurement method will be International Contracting, indicating that bids from international suppliers are welcomed and expected. The location for this service is specified as LIMA, the capital of Peru, suggesting that the operational or administrative aspects of the contract will be based there. This procurement represents an opportunity for advertising agencies and media companies with expertise in digital marketing and international outreach to collaborate with PROMPERU in enhancing Peru's global economic presence. Key requirements are expected to include the development and execution of effective online advertising strategies, reporting on campaign performance, and adherence to PROMPERU's branding and promotional guidelines. The focus on internet advertising highlights PROMPERU's commitment to leveraging digital platforms for maximum reach and impact in its promotional efforts.
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, media and communication and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Internet, Tourism Development, Advertising and Graphic Design. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 12,592.
Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishADVERTISING SERVICE IN COMMUNICATION MEDIA - INTERNET IN IDAP - IT04
Contracting entity: COMMISSION FOR THE PROMOTION OF PERU FOR EXPORTATION AND TOURISM - PROMPERU
Department: LIMA
Process: INTER-PROC-193-2017-PROMPERU-1
Hiring method: International Contracting
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on March 31, 2017. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: 350536. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMISION DE PROMOCION DEL PERU PARA LA EXPORTACION Y EL TURISMO - PROMPERU
COMISION DE PROMOCION DEL PERU PARA LA EXPORTACION Y EL TURISMO - PROMPERU has issued 627 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 620 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 31, 2026.