Tenders/[Spanish] Technical assistance services for the control and monitoring of the execution of works corresponding to the replacement and execution projects of enclosures in the conventional network area. Southern Sub-directorate. Maintenance Area Management of Seville. line 400 (km 16/717 to 24/380, 17/732 to 24/318, 121/210 to 122/140, 122/140 to 123/200, 142/800 to 144/550), line 406...
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

[Spanish] Technical assistance services for the control and monitoring of the execution of works corresponding to the replacement and execution projects of enclosures in the conventional network area. Southern Sub-directorate. Maintenance Area Management of Seville. line 400 (km 16/717 to 24/380, 17/732 to 24/318, 121/210 to 122/140, 122/140 to 123/200, 142/800 to 144/550), line 406...

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Servicios de asistencia técnica para el control y vigilancia de la ejecución de las obras correspondientes a los proyectos de reposición y ejecución de cerramientos en el ámbito de la red convencional. Subdirección Sur. Jefatura de área de mantenimiento de Sevilla. línea 400 (p.k. 16/717 al 24/380, 17/732 al 24/318, 121/210 al 122/140, 122/140 al 123/200, 142/800 al 144/550), línea 406...
Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 460,586. Proposals must be submitted before October 20, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Servicios de asistencia técnica para el control y vigilancia de la ejecución de las obras correspondientes a los proyectos de reposición y ejecución de cerramientos en el ámbito de la red convencional. Subdirección Sur. Jefatura de área de mantenimiento de Sevilla. línea 400 (p.k. 16/717 al 24/380, 17/732 al 24/318, 121/210 al 122/140, 122/140 al 123/200, 142/800 al 144/550), línea 406 (p.k. 1/322 al 1/384, 131/848 al 132/215), línea 440 (p.k. 95/630 al 96/450) y línea 444 (p.k. 3/170 al 9/940).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias

Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias has issued 100 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 22 currently open and 56 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.