Tenders/INSTITUTIONAL TELEVISION ADVERTISING SERVICES IN A NATIONAL CIRCULATION MEDIUM, TO PROMOTE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE MUNICIPAL TAX AMNESTY DURING THE MONTH OF MARCH 2026. (RRPP-0035-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

INSTITUTIONAL TELEVISION ADVERTISING SERVICES IN A NATIONAL CIRCULATION MEDIUM, TO PROMOTE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE MUNICIPAL TAX AMNESTY DURING THE MONTH OF MARCH 2026. (RRPP-0035-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SERVICIOS DE PUBLICIDAD INSTITUCIONAL EN TELEVISIÓN EN UN MEDIO DE CIRCULACIÓN NACIONAL, PARA REALIZAR LA PROMOCIÓN DE LA VIGENCIA DE LA AMNISTÍA TRIBUTARIA MUNICIPAL DURANTE EL MES DE MARZO DEL 2026. (RRPP-0035-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: Feb 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Broadcasting and Advertising. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - SERVICIOS DE PUBLICIDAD INSTITUCIONAL EN TELEVISIÓN EN UN MEDIO DE CIRCULACIÓN NACIONAL, PARA REALIZAR LA PROMOCIÓN DE LA VIGENCIA DE LA AMNISTÍA TRIBUTARIA MUNICIPAL DURANTE EL MES DE MARZO DEL 2026. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso Estado: Adjudicado

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,345 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.