Logistical service for the shipment of winter uniforms to service stations affiliated with PETROPERU nationwide
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPetroperú S.A. is soliciting proposals for a logistics service contract to manage the distribution of winter uniforms to its affiliated service stations across Peru. The tender, identified as CME-PROC-81-2015-OFP / PETROPERU-2, is being managed under the Minor Competition (Contratación por Competencia Menor) procurement method and is based in Lima. The primary goal of this service is to ensure the timely and efficient delivery of essential winter uniforms to all Petroperú service stations nationwide. This includes managing the collection, packaging, transportation, and delivery of these uniforms, ensuring they reach their destinations in good condition and within the stipulated timeframe. The service provider will be responsible for the entire logistical chain, from the point of origin to the final delivery at each service station. This tender highlights Petroperú's commitment to supporting its network of service stations and ensuring the well-being of their personnel by providing necessary seasonal work attire. Qualified logistics companies with proven experience in national distribution networks are encouraged to participate.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 173,808.
Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishLOGISTICAL SERVICE FOR THE SHIPMENT OF WINTER UNIFORMS TO SERVICE STATIONS AFFILIATED WITH PETROPERU NATIONWIDE
Contracting entity: PETROLEOS DEL PERU S.A.
Department: LIMA
Process: CME-PROC-81-2015-OFP / PETROPERU-2
Method of contracting: Low Competition Contracting
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on October 2, 2015. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: 178407. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About PETROLEOS DEL PERU S.A.
PETROLEOS DEL PERU S.A. has issued 642 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 566 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: August 3, 2026.