Tenders/Processing, hosting, management, support, and governance services for computational environments in a cloud computing architecture, with multi-provider operation capability (Multiclouds)
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Processing, hosting, management, support, and governance services for computational environments in a cloud computing architecture, with multi-provider operation capability (Multiclouds)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Serviços de processamento, hospedagem, gestão, sustentação e governança de ambientes computacionais em arquitetura de computação em nuvem, com capacidade de operação em múltiplos provedores (Multiclouds)
DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE TRANSITO
Published: Jul 9, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Cloud Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 110.9 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Processing, hosting, management, support, and governance services for computational environments in a cloud computing architecture, with multi-provider operation capability (Multiclouds)

Contracting body: STATE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSIT

Location: São Paulo, São Paulo

Unit: ESP-DEP. ESTADUAL DE TRANSITO-DETRAN-SP

Modality: Exemption

Process: 140.00236850/2026-04

Purchase number: 187

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, IX — Exemption from Bidding: for the acquisition, by a legal entity of internal public law, of goods produced or services provided by a body or entity that is part of the Public Administration and was created for this specific purpose, provided that the contracted price is compatible with the market price

Estimated total value: R$ 110,877,385.56

Approved total value: R$ 110,877,385.56

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 9, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE TRANSITO

DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE TRANSITO has issued 224 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 164 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Bahia, and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.