Tenders/Detector de metal portátil - alarme sonoro, visual e vibratório, detecta matérias ferrosos e não ferrosos, sensibilidade ajustável, aviso carga de bateria baixa, cordão de punho, carregador de bateria 110/220V, bateria recarregável, alimentação: 9volts.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies4 days remaining

Detector de metal portátil - alarme sonoro, visual e vibratório, detecta matérias ferrosos e não ferrosos, sensibilidade ajustável, aviso carga de bateria baixa, cordão de punho, carregador de bateria 110/220V, bateria recarregável, alimentação: 9volts.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Detector de metal portátil - alarme sonoro, visual e vibratório, detecta matérias ferrosos e não ferrosos, sensibilidade ajustável, aviso carga de bateria baixa, cordão de punho, carregador de bateria 110/220V, bateria recarregável, alimentação: 9volts.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, information and communication technology and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,563. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Detector de metal portátil - alarme sonoro, visual e vibratório, detecta matérias ferrosos e não ferrosos, sensibilidade ajustável, aviso carga de bateria baixa, cordão de punho, carregador de bateria 110/220V, bateria recarregável, alimentação: 9volts. Órgão contratante: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL Localização: Brasília, Distrito Federal Unidade: TSE _ TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL/SEC.ADM/DF Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 2026.00.000008155-5 Número da compra: 84 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 2,563.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL has issued 1,277 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 949 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Ceará, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.