Tenders/Hiring of a company specialized in advertising services through an advertising agency, comprising planning, creation, production, and intermediation in the dissemination of advertising materials, to meet the institutional demands of the Municipal Chamber of Paranaíba- MS
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of a company specialized in advertising services through an advertising agency, comprising planning, creation, production, and intermediation in the dissemination of advertising materials, to meet the institutional demands of the Municipal Chamber of Paranaíba- MS

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de publicidade por intermédio de agência de propaganda, compreendendo planejamento, criação, produção e intermediação na veiculação de peças publicitárias, em atendimento às demandas institucionais da Câmara Municipal de Paranaíba- MS
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE PARANAIBA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, legal services, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Manufacturing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 650,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de publicidade por intermédio de agência de propaganda, compreendendo planejamento, criação, produção e intermediação na veiculação de peças publicitárias, em atendimento às demandas institucionais da Câmara Municipal de Paranaíba- MS Órgão contratante: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE PARANAIBA Localização: Paranaíba, Mato Grosso do Sul Unidade: CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PARANAÍBA - MS Modalidade: Concorrência - Presencial Modo de disputa: Fechado Processo: 1 Número da compra: 1 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II — concorrência: modalidade de licitação para contratação de bens e serviços especiais e de obras e serviços comuns e especiais de engenharia Valor total estimado: R$ 650,000.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 22/10/2026 00:01 Data de encerramento de propostas: 22/10/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE PARANAIBA

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE PARANAIBA has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.