Tenders/EXECUTION OF STRUCTURAL REPAIR SERVICES / WORKS OF THE CONSTRUTOR JOÃO ALVES BRIDGE OVER THE SERGIPE RIVER, WITH A LENGTH OF 1,683.00 M, BETWEEN THE MUNICIPALITIES OF ARACAJU AND BARRA DOS COQUEIROS, IN THIS STATE.

EXECUTION OF STRUCTURAL REPAIR SERVICES / WORKS OF THE CONSTRUTOR JOÃO ALVES BRIDGE OVER THE SERGIPE RIVER, WITH A LENGTH OF 1,683.00 M, BETWEEN THE MUNICIPALITIES OF ARACAJU AND BARRA DOS COQUEIROS, IN THIS STATE.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS / OBRAS DE RECUPERAÇÃO ESTRUTURAL DA PONTE CONSTRUTOR JOÃO ALVES SOBRE O RIO SERGIPE, COM EXTENSÃO DE 1.683,00 M, ENTRE OS MUNICÍPIOS DE ARACAJU E BARRA DOS COQUEIROS, NESTE ESTADO.
DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE INFRA-ESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA DE SERGIPE - DER/SE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and governance and public administration sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 13, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS / OBRAS DE RECUPERAÇÃO ESTRUTURAL DA PONTE CONSTRUTOR JOÃO ALVES SOBRE O RIO SERGIPE, COM EXTENSÃO DE 1.683,00 M, ENTRE OS MUNICÍPIOS DE ARACAJU E BARRA DOS COQUEIROS, NESTE ESTADO. A JUSTIFICATIVA ENCONTRA-SE ANEXADA AOS AUTOS DO PROCESSO. Órgão contratante: DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE INFRA-ESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA DE SERGIPE - DER/SE Localização: Aracaju, Sergipe Unidade: DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE INFRAESTRUTURA RODOVIÁRIA DE SERGIPE Modalidade: Concorrência - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: CP0026/2026 Número da compra: CP0026 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II — concorrência: modalidade de licitação para contratação de bens e serviços especiais e de obras e serviços comuns e especiais de engenharia Valor total estimado: R$ 3,639,670.94 Data de abertura de propostas: 13/10/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 13/10/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE INFRA-ESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA DE SERGIPE - DER/SE

DEPARTAMENTO ESTADUAL DE INFRA-ESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA DE SERGIPE - DER/SE has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.