Tenders/SERVICE FOR THE ORGANIZATION OF THE NEW YEAR'S CONCERT 2027 IN PIAZZA DUOMO IN TRENTO, TO BE SUPPORTED THROUGH ACTIVE SPONSORSHIP
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

SERVICE FOR THE ORGANIZATION OF THE NEW YEAR'S CONCERT 2027 IN PIAZZA DUOMO IN TRENTO, TO BE SUPPORTED THROUGH ACTIVE SPONSORSHIP

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: SERVIZIO DI ORGANIZZAZIONE DEL CONCERTO DI CAPODANNO 2027 IN PIAZZA DUOMO A TRENTO, DA SOSTENERE MEDIANTE SPONSORIZZAZIONE ATTIVA
Comune di Trento
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, water and sanitation and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Sanitation and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 60,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Comune di Trento Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BC9E9BA7DB Base d'asta: EUR 60 000.00 Scadenza: 21/09/2026 12:00 SERVIZIO DI ORGANIZZAZIONE DEL CONCERTO DI CAPODANNO 2027 IN PIAZZA DUOMO A TRENTO, DA SOSTENERE MEDIANTE SPONSORIZZAZIONE ATTIVA Scadenza : 21/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Contracta, la piattaforma telematica e-procurement della Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Trentino), gestita da TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei Comuni trentini (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, ecc.), dell'Azienda Provinciale per i Servizi Sanitari (APSS) e delle Comunità di Valle. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Trento

Comune di Trento has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino, ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.