Tenders/Design, works supervision and safety coordination services for the safety and restoration works of the salt warehouse in the "Su Pranu" tuna fishery of Portoscuso
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting1 days remaining

Design, works supervision and safety coordination services for the safety and restoration works of the salt warehouse in the "Su Pranu" tuna fishery of Portoscuso

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di Progettazione, direzione lavori e Coordinamento della sicurezza per i lavori di messa in sicurezza e restauro del magazzino del sale nella tonnara “Su Pranu” di Portoscuso
COMUNE DI PORTOSCUSO
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 120,422. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI PORTOSCUSO Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 120 421.82 Scadenza: 01/09/2026 10:30 Servizio di Progettazione, direzione lavori e Coordinamento della sicurezza per i lavori di messa in sicurezza e restauro del magazzino del sale nella tonnara “Su Pranu” di Portoscuso Scadenza : 01/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PORTOSCUSO

COMUNE DI PORTOSCUSO has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.