Tenders/CATERING SERVICE WITH APPLICATION OF MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA PURSUANT TO ART. 57 D. LGS. 36 2023 AND S.M.I. FOR STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SIENA – GROSSETO CAMPUS
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

CATERING SERVICE WITH APPLICATION OF MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA PURSUANT TO ART. 57 D. LGS. 36 2023 AND S.M.I. FOR STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SIENA – GROSSETO CAMPUS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: SERVIZIO DI RISTORAZIONE CON APPLICAZIONE DEI CRITERI AMBIENTALI MINIMI AI SENSI DELL’ART. 57 D. LGS. 36 2023 E S.M.I. STUDENTI DELL’UNIVERSITA’ STUDI DI SIENA – SEDE DISTACCATA DI GROSSETO
AZIENDA REGIONALE PER IL DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO UNIVERSITARIO - SERVIZIO APPROVVIGIONAMENTI E CONTRATTI
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: START - Toscana (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Catering. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 196,915.

Published through start_toscana, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: AZIENDA REGIONALE PER IL DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO UNIVERSITARIO - SERVIZIO APPROVVIGIONAMENTI E CONTRATTI Procedura: Richiesta di preventivi Tipo di contratto: Servizi Protocollo: 034314/2026 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 196 915.32 Data pubblicazione: 31/08/2026 Stato: In corso Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Toscana (START), gestito da i-Faber S.p.A. per la Regione Toscana. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie (USL Centro, Nord-Ovest, Sud-Est, AOU Careggi/Pisa/Senese), delle Province e di tutti i Comuni del territorio toscano (Firenze, Prato, Pistoia, Lucca, Livorno, Pisa, Arezzo, Siena, Grosseto). Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from start_toscana and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 905056. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA REGIONALE PER IL DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO UNIVERSITARIO - SERVIZIO APPROVVIGIONAMENTI E CONTRATTI

AZIENDA REGIONALE PER IL DIRITTO ALLO STUDIO UNIVERSITARIO - SERVIZIO APPROVVIGIONAMENTI E CONTRATTI has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via start_toscana and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.